Measurements and sizes | BUFF® Size Guide

Information on products and sizes. Find the right fit for your BUFF® products.

Head accessories

Hats

ADULTKID/JUNIORBABY
HEAD CIRCUMFERENCE53 / 62 cm50 / 55 cm45 / 51 cm

Caps

ADULTJUNIORKIDSBABY
HEAD CIRCUMFERENCE58 cm50 / 55 cm50 / 55 cm45 / 51 cm

Balaclavas

S/MM/LL/XL
HEAD CIRCUMFERENCE53 / 55 cm56 / 58 cm59 / 62 cm

Headbands

STANDARDSHORT
Measurements (Width x Height)24,5 x 9,4 cm24,5 x 5,4 cm

Balaclavas / Bandanas Kids

BalaclavaBandana
Reccomended Age4-12 years old4-12 years old

Men’s clothes

BUFF® SCOTT Team*

SMLXLXXL3XL
Chest96100104108112116
Waist84889296100104
Hip100104108112116120
Thigh495051525354
Long Shot21.2521.7522.2522.7523.2523.75
Height170-174/ 86174-178178-185185-188189-192192-196

BUFF® Pro Team & Apparel*

XSSMLXL2XL
Chest889296100106
Waist7074788288
Hip9498102106112
Sleeve7375777881
Inner thigh7779798183

Women's clothes

BUFF® SCOTT Team*

SMLXLXXL3XL
Chest909498102104106
Waist747882848688
Thigh96100104108112116
Thigh454647484950
Long Shot19.52020.52121.522
Height152-162160-168164-171167-173169-175173-177

BUFF® Pro Team & Apparel*

XS
cm / inch
S
cm / inch
M
cm / inch
L
cm / inch
XL
cm / inch
2XL
cm / inch
Chest96100104108114
Waist82869094100
Hip98102106110116
Sleeve7980828486
Inner Thigh8082828487

* Please check product descriptions for updated info