Angler Water Gloves
In stock

Light Sage

Ref.
108433.1FT
  • Tech gloves designed for fishing
  • Made for nature lovers: designs inspired on the colors of the forest
  • Ultimate UV protection: UPF 50+
Buff logo

Information on products and sizes. Find the right fit for your BUFF® products.

Men’s clothes

BUFF® SCOTT Team: Cycling jerseys / Cycling pants

XSSMLXLXXL3XL
Chest9296100104108112116
Waist8084889296100104
Hips96100104108112116120
Thighs48495051525354
Long Shot20,7521,2521,7522,2522,7523,2523,75
Height166-170170-174174-178178-185185-188189-192192-196

BUFF® Pro Team / Apparel

S
cm / inch
M
cm / inch
L
cm / inch
XL
cm / inch
2XL
cm / inch
Chest96 / 38100 / 39104 / 41108 / 43114 / 45
Waist82 / 3286 / 3490 / 3594 / 37100 / 39
Hips98 / 39102 / 40106 / 42110 / 43116 / 46
Sleeves79 / 3180 / 3282 / 3284 / 3386 / 34
Inseam80 / 3282 / 3282 / 3284 / 3387 / 34

Women's clothes

BUFF® SCOTT Team: Cycling jerseys / Cycling pants

S
cm / inch
M
cm / inch
L
cm / inch
XL
cm / inch
XXL
cm / inch
3XL
cm / inch
Chest909498102104106
Waist747882848688
Hips96100104108112116
Thighs454647484950
Long Shot19,52020,52121,522
Height156-162160-168164-171167-173169-175173-177

BUFF® Pro Team / Apparel

S
cm / inch
M
cm / inch
L
cm / inch
XL
cm / inch
2XL
cm / inch
Chest88 / 3592 / 3696 / 38100 / 39106 / 42
Waist70 / 2874 / 2978 / 3182 / 3288 / 35
Hips94 / 3798 / 39102 / 40106 / 42112 / 44
Sleeves73 / 2975 / 3077 / 3078 / 3181 / 32
Inseam77 / 3079 / 3279 / 3181 / 3283 / 33

Accessories

Gloves

S
cm / inch
M
cm / inch
L
cm / inch
XL
cm / inch
Chest30 / 7622.7/ 55832.75/83.532.75/83.5
Waist30 / 7622.7/ 55832.75/83.532.75/83.5

How to find out your size?

  1. SLEEVES:Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the wrist along the outside of the arm. Keep your arm slightly bent.
  2. CHEST:Measure around the widest part of your chest below your arms.
  3. WAIST:Measure around your waistline.
  4. HIPS:Measure around the widest part of your hips.
  5. INSEAM:Standing with your feet close together, measure from the top of the inseam to the floor.
25.46£
Information
Description
- Angler design: silicone palm, natural adjustment
- High resistance and protection
- Ultimate UV protection: UPF 50+
Tech Info
Weight (grams):45.50
Color: Brown
Measures (Height x Width):24.5x53
Composition: Palm & Back: 95% Nylon
5% Lycra
Palm Screen Printing: 100% Silicone
Palm Wrist Pull Tab: 100% Synthetic Suede
Size (Years): Adult
Gender:Woman, Man
Use: All Year-round
Sun protection: UPF50+
Care instructions: Machine Wash