Angler Water Gloves
Light Sage S/M Angler Water Gloves

Light Sage S/M

Ref.
108433.00
  • Tech gloves designed for fishing
  • Made for nature lovers: designs inspired on the colors of the forest
  • Ultimate UV protection: UPF 50+
Buff logo

Information on products and sizes. Find the right fit for your BUFF® products.

Men’s clothes

BUFF® SCOTT Team: Cycling jerseys / Cycling pants

XSSMLXLXXL3XL
Chest9296100104108112116
Waist8084889296100104
Hips96100104108112116120
Thighs48495051525354
Long Shot20,7521,2521,7522,2522,7523,2523,75
Height166-170170-174174-178178-185185-188189-192192-196

BUFF® Pro Team / Apparel

S
cm / inch
M
cm / inch
L
cm / inch
XL
cm / inch
2XL
cm / inch
Chest96 / 38100 / 39104 / 41108 / 43114 / 45
Waist82 / 3286 / 3490 / 3594 / 37100 / 39
Hips98 / 39102 / 40106 / 42110 / 43116 / 46
Sleeves79 / 3180 / 3282 / 3284 / 3386 / 34
Inseam80 / 3282 / 3282 / 3284 / 3387 / 34

Women's clothes

BUFF® SCOTT Team: Cycling jerseys / Cycling pants

S
cm / inch
M
cm / inch
L
cm / inch
XL
cm / inch
XXL
cm / inch
3XL
cm / inch
Chest909498102104106
Waist747882848688
Hips96100104108112116
Thighs454647484950
Long Shot19,52020,52121,522
Height156-162160-168164-171167-173169-175173-177

BUFF® Pro Team / Apparel

S
cm / inch
M
cm / inch
L
cm / inch
XL
cm / inch
2XL
cm / inch
Chest88 / 3592 / 3696 / 38100 / 39106 / 42
Waist70 / 2874 / 2978 / 3182 / 3288 / 35
Hips94 / 3798 / 39102 / 40106 / 42112 / 44
Sleeves73 / 2975 / 3077 / 3078 / 3181 / 32
Inseam77 / 3079 / 3279 / 3181 / 3283 / 33

Accessories

Gloves

S
cm / inch
M
cm / inch
L
cm / inch
XL
cm / inch
Chest30 / 7622.7/ 55832.75/83.532.75/83.5
Waist30 / 7622.7/ 55832.75/83.532.75/83.5

How to find out your size?

  1. SLEEVES:Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the wrist along the outside of the arm. Keep your arm slightly bent.
  2. CHEST:Measure around the widest part of your chest below your arms.
  3. WAIST:Measure around your waistline.
  4. HIPS:Measure around the widest part of your hips.
  5. INSEAM:Standing with your feet close together, measure from the top of the inseam to the floor.
In stock
25.60£
Information
Description
- Angler design: silicone palm, natural adjustment
- High resistance and protection
- Ultimate UV protection: UPF 50+
Features
Made from natural cotton fibers to ensure high comfort and gentle softness. 100% eco product.
Made from natural fibers obtained from sheeps.
Designed for all-year-round protection in cool and mild weather conditions. Temperature range: 0ºC - 20ºC. Created for versatility and protection during outdoor activities in non-extreme weather conditions.
Tech Info
Weight (grams):45.50
Color: Black
Measures (Height x Width):24.5x53
Composition: Palm & Back: 95% Nylon
5% Lycra
Palm Screen Printing: 100% Silicone
Palm Wrist Pull Tab: 100% Synthetic Suede
Size (Years): Adult
Gender:Woman, Man
Use: All Year-round
Sun protection: UPF50+
Care instructions: Machine Wash
Feature title
All Year Round
Looking for versatility and comfort every day of the year? Our selection of all year round comfort products is a perfect solution for those fresh spring mornings or those chilly summer evenings.
Feature title
Merino Wool
Wisdom of nature translated into an extremely warm and comfortable technology. Merino Wool is the key to create a collection of woolen products with high versatility, comfort and absorption capacity.