Angler Water Gloves
Light Sage L/XL Angler Water Gloves

Light Sage L/XL

Ref.
108435.00
  • Tech gloves designed for fishing
  • Made for nature lovers: designs inspired on the colors of the forest
  • Ultimate UV protection: UPF 50+
Buff logo

Information on products and sizes. Find the right fit for your BUFF® products.

Men’s clothes

BUFF® SCOTT Team: Cycling jerseys / Cycling pants

XSSMLXLXXL3XL
Chest9296100104108112116
Waist8084889296100104
Hips96100104108112116120
Thighs48495051525354
Long Shot20,7521,2521,7522,2522,7523,2523,75
Height166-170170-174174-178178-185185-188189-192192-196

BUFF® Pro Team / Apparel

S
cm / inch
M
cm / inch
L
cm / inch
XL
cm / inch
2XL
cm / inch
Chest96 / 38100 / 39104 / 41108 / 43114 / 45
Waist82 / 3286 / 3490 / 3594 / 37100 / 39
Hips98 / 39102 / 40106 / 42110 / 43116 / 46
Sleeves79 / 3180 / 3282 / 3284 / 3386 / 34
Inseam80 / 3282 / 3282 / 3284 / 3387 / 34

Women's clothes

BUFF® SCOTT Team: Cycling jerseys / Cycling pants

S
cm / inch
M
cm / inch
L
cm / inch
XL
cm / inch
XXL
cm / inch
3XL
cm / inch
Chest909498102104106
Waist747882848688
Hips96100104108112116
Thighs454647484950
Long Shot19,52020,52121,522
Height156-162160-168164-171167-173169-175173-177

BUFF® Pro Team / Apparel

S
cm / inch
M
cm / inch
L
cm / inch
XL
cm / inch
2XL
cm / inch
Chest88 / 3592 / 3696 / 38100 / 39106 / 42
Waist70 / 2874 / 2978 / 3182 / 3288 / 35
Hips94 / 3798 / 39102 / 40106 / 42112 / 44
Sleeves73 / 2975 / 3077 / 3078 / 3181 / 32
Inseam77 / 3079 / 3279 / 3181 / 3283 / 33

Accessories

Gloves

S
cm / inch
M
cm / inch
L
cm / inch
XL
cm / inch
Chest30 / 7622.7/ 55832.75/83.532.75/83.5
Waist30 / 7622.7/ 55832.75/83.532.75/83.5

How to find out your size?

  1. SLEEVES:Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the wrist along the outside of the arm. Keep your arm slightly bent.
  2. CHEST:Measure around the widest part of your chest below your arms.
  3. WAIST:Measure around your waistline.
  4. HIPS:Measure around the widest part of your hips.
  5. INSEAM:Standing with your feet close together, measure from the top of the inseam to the floor.
Out of stock
25.48£
Information
Description
- Angler design: silicone palm, natural adjustment
- High resistance and protection
- Ultimate UV protection: UPF 50+
Features
Special size, slower diameter specially designed for thinner necks.
Protect yourself against the ultraviolet radiations from the sun. Designed for best protection in sunny environments.
Designed to wick away moisture in an efficient and fast way. Ideal for high intensity activities.
Run in style! Protection is vital when running in the sun or in cold weather. Our line of running caps, visors, headbands and tubulars has been specifically designed to provide protection and fresh looking style.
Tech Info
Weight (grams):45.50
Color: Ash Grey
Measures (Height x Width):24.5x53
Composition: Front Panel: 55% Polyester 45% Cotton
Visor: 15% Wool 85% Acrylic
Back Panels: 100% Polyester
Inner Sweatband: 100% Polyester
Size (Years): Adult
Gender:Woman, Man
Use: All Year-round
Sun protection: UPF50+
Care instructions: Machine Wash
Feature title
UV Protect
As great as the sun can be, the risks of exposure to ultraviolet radiation are also a reality. Our line of UV protection accessories is designed to protect you from the possible harm caused by the radiation while staying outdoors. Enjoy open air activiti
Feature title
Choose Multifunctional
One product, plenty of possibilities. Our multifunctional products are a versatile alternative for protection and style in different conditions and environments. Choose how to wear and stay protected.