Fighting work Gloves
Toothy Grey L/XL Fighting work Gloves

Toothy Grey L/XL

Ref.
111726.937.30.00
  • Tech gloves designed for fishing
  • Made for nature lovers: designs inspired on the colors of the forest
  • Ultimate UV protection: UPF 50+
Buff logo

Information on products and sizes. Find the right fit for your BUFF® products.

Men’s clothes

BUFF® SCOTT Team: Cycling jerseys / Cycling pants

XSSMLXLXXL3XL
Chest9296100104108112116
Waist8084889296100104
Hips96100104108112116120
Thighs48495051525354
Long Shot20,7521,2521,7522,2522,7523,2523,75
Height166-170170-174174-178178-185185-188189-192192-196

BUFF® Pro Team / Apparel

S
cm / inch
M
cm / inch
L
cm / inch
XL
cm / inch
2XL
cm / inch
Chest96 / 38100 / 39104 / 41108 / 43114 / 45
Waist82 / 3286 / 3490 / 3594 / 37100 / 39
Hips98 / 39102 / 40106 / 42110 / 43116 / 46
Sleeves79 / 3180 / 3282 / 3284 / 3386 / 34
Inseam80 / 3282 / 3282 / 3284 / 3387 / 34

Women's clothes

BUFF® SCOTT Team: Cycling jerseys / Cycling pants

S
cm / inch
M
cm / inch
L
cm / inch
XL
cm / inch
XXL
cm / inch
3XL
cm / inch
Chest909498102104106
Waist747882848688
Hips96100104108112116
Thighs454647484950
Long Shot19,52020,52121,522
Height156-162160-168164-171167-173169-175173-177

BUFF® Pro Team / Apparel

S
cm / inch
M
cm / inch
L
cm / inch
XL
cm / inch
2XL
cm / inch
Chest88 / 3592 / 3696 / 38100 / 39106 / 42
Waist70 / 2874 / 2978 / 3182 / 3288 / 35
Hips94 / 3798 / 39102 / 40106 / 42112 / 44
Sleeves73 / 2975 / 3077 / 3078 / 3181 / 32
Inseam77 / 3079 / 3279 / 3181 / 3283 / 33

Accessories

Gloves

S
cm / inch
M
cm / inch
L
cm / inch
XL
cm / inch
Chest30 / 7622.7/ 55832.75/83.532.75/83.5
Waist30 / 7622.7/ 55832.75/83.532.75/83.5

How to find out your size?

  1. SLEEVES:Measure from the top of the shoulder down to the wrist along the outside of the arm. Keep your arm slightly bent.
  2. CHEST:Measure around the widest part of your chest below your arms.
  3. WAIST:Measure around your waistline.
  4. HIPS:Measure around the widest part of your hips.
  5. INSEAM:Standing with your feet close together, measure from the top of the inseam to the floor.
Out of stock
82.43AU$
Information
Description
- Adjustable hook & loop closure on cuffs
- Ax Suede overlays, angler design
- Ultimate UV protection: UPF 50+
Features
Low weight product, designed to be extremely light to wear and carry.
Prevents overheating and improves comfort by transferring moisture vapor away from the body through the fabric.
Designed to wick away moisture in an efficient and fast way. Ideal for high intensity activities.
Built-in inner band to wick sweat and water away to improve comfort and ensure dry feeling.
Tech Info
Weight:75.00
Color: Black
Measures:24.5x53
Composition: Palm: 60% Nylon
40% Polyurethane
Back: 100% Polyester
Cuff: 91% Polyester
9% Polyurethane
Thumb: 80% Cotton
20% Polyester
Size (Years): Adult
Gender:Woman, Man
Season: All Year-round
UPF Sun protection: UPF50+
Care instructions: Machine Wash
Feature title
Runners' Choice
Our running selection is your key for best performance, comfort and style during your running sessions. Designed for amateur and professionals, our caps, headbands and hats will provide you the right accessory for training and competition.
Feature title
Lightweight is better
Reach the most with a minimum weight. Fit for competition or for everyone looking for ultralight garments, our lightweight products are designed using advanced technology to save weight while ensuring comfort.